Oyo State House of Assembly has received nominated names of local government caretaker chairmen and administrators of Local Council Development Authorities.

According to the Speaker of the Oyo State legislative arm, Rt. Honourable Adebo Ogundoyin, all those announced are expected to appear before the House committee on local government and chieftaincy matters Tuesday 17 with 50 copies of their curriculum vitae (CV) for the purpose of screening and eventual confirmation.

The nomination of the local government caretaker chairmen and administrators for LCDAs has been generating controversy between the state government and the executive put in place by the former governor of the state, Senator Abiola Ajimobi.

The nominated caretaker chairmen are Chief Ayandeyi Ayantunji from Olorunsogo, Akorede – Wahab Kazeem from Oluyole LG, Ogbomoso central, Seun Adeyinka Omi Adio LCDA, Sheriff AdeojoI, Ibadan North Are Latosa-Kazeem Osoniyi among others.

See Full List Below.
Olorunsogo Igbeti- Chief ayandeyi ayantunji
Oluyole Akorede – Wahab kazeem.
Ogbomoso central seun adeyinka
Omi Adio LCDA- Sheriff adeojo
Ibadan North Are Latosa Kazeem Osoniyi
Ibadan East LCDA Hon Abiodun Babalola
Ib South East Scout Camp– Alhajo Kehinde Eboda
IBNW Ramon Adepoju
Saki West Asabiri – Alh. Omirinde Sarafadeen
Surelere Maruff Gbadamosi
Orile igbon – Sarafadeen olatunde muhammed
Afijio west – Akinyele sunday ojo
Akinyele West, Adedeji Akinbo
Orire North Wahab Kareem
Orire Central Bankole Diya
Oyo west Akeem Olukitibi
Surulere – Moroof gbadamosi
Oko – Sharafadeen Babatunde Muhammed
Surelere 2 – Akingbite Isiah
Oyo South East – Yinusa Alaka
Oriire south – lukman majekobaje
Irepo Kishi – Akindiran Sulaimon
Ibadan south east – Alh Kehinde Ayoola
Kajola – Alh Sulaiman Afolabi
Omi Adio Sherif Abiodun
Saki East – Adetunwa Rahamat
Orire south – lukmon
Ido Hqtrs – Saka Fasola
Ogbomoso South west – Amusa Damilare Gideon
Ogbomoso central Seun Adeyinka
Ogo Oluwa – Seun Ojo
Ogo Oluwa LCDA – Ajala Abraham
Igbeti – Chief Ayandeyi Ayantunji
Alahji Sanusi Musibau Adesina
Oluyole Idiayunre – Olaide Popoola
Ona Ara – Alh Sanusi musibau Adesina
Inukan – Adekunle Balogun
Orelope Igboho – Yakub Adesola
Saki East – Soliu Johnson Busayo
Saki West – Rev. Adeleke Tajudeen
Atisbo Tede – Dr. Mudasiru Adepoju
Atisbo South Mokanjuola Joel Ayoola
Atiba – Ibrahim Sulaimon Akinkunmi
Egbeda – Sanda Sikiru
Egbeda Ajorosun -Dr. Amos Olawoyin
Ibadan north Are Latosa – Kazeem Osaniyi
Ibadan North – Alahji Waheed Akani
Irepodun – Yinka Oladimeji
Ibadan East – Abiodun Babalola
Ibadan North East – Ibraheem Akintayo
Oke ‘Badan – Omotosho Kamil
Ibadan SE – Olaide Emmanuel Oluwole
Ibadan Sw – Kehinde Akande
Ibadan West – Tajudeen Adigun
Ibarapa Central – Sharafadeen Olaoniye
Ibarapa East – babalowo Olugbenga
Ibarapa North East – Joseph Deji
Ibarapa North – Okediji Daniel
Iseyin South – Ajibola Reheem
Araromi – Ogunleke Timothy

By Israel Babalola

I am a philosopher, news writing expert, a blogger, content developer, media expert and a prolific writer with the pen name EazyPoet. I embrace AESTHETICS.